ääliömäinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæːliøˌmæi̯nen/, [ˈæːliø̞ˌmæi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -æinen
- Syllabification(key): ää‧li‧ö‧mäi‧nen
Declension
Inflection of ääliömäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | ääliömäinen | ääliömäiset | |
genitive | ääliömäisen | ääliömäisten ääliömäisien | |
partitive | ääliömäistä | ääliömäisiä | |
illative | ääliömäiseen | ääliömäisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | ääliömäinen | ääliömäiset | |
accusative | nom. | ääliömäinen | ääliömäiset |
gen. | ääliömäisen | ||
genitive | ääliömäisen | ääliömäisten ääliömäisien | |
partitive | ääliömäistä | ääliömäisiä | |
inessive | ääliömäisessä | ääliömäisissä | |
elative | ääliömäisestä | ääliömäisistä | |
illative | ääliömäiseen | ääliömäisiin | |
adessive | ääliömäisellä | ääliömäisillä | |
ablative | ääliömäiseltä | ääliömäisiltä | |
allative | ääliömäiselle | ääliömäisille | |
essive | ääliömäisenä | ääliömäisinä | |
translative | ääliömäiseksi | ääliömäisiksi | |
abessive | ääliömäisettä | ääliömäisittä | |
instructive | — | ääliömäisin | |
comitative | — | ääliömäisine |
Possessive forms of ääliömäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
Further reading
- “ääliömäinen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-04
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.