Միացյալ Թագավորություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mi(j)ɑt͡sʰjɑ́l tʰɑkʰɑvoɾut͡sʰjún]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mi(j)ɑt͡sʰjɑ́l tʰɑkʰɑvoɾutʰʏ́n]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | Միացյալ Թագավորություն (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyun) | |||
dative | Միացյալ Թագավորության (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyan) | |||
ablative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունից (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunicʻ) | |||
instrumental | Միացյալ Թագավորությամբ, Միացյալ Թագավորությունով* (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyamb, Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunov*) | |||
locative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունում (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunum) | |||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունը/Միացյալ Թագավորությունն (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunə/Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunn) | |||
dative | Միացյալ Թագավորությանը/Միացյալ Թագավորությանն (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyanə/Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyann) | |||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունս (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyuns) | |||
dative | Միացյալ Թագավորությանս (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyans) | |||
ablative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունիցս (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunicʻs) | |||
instrumental | Միացյալ Թագավորությամբս, Միացյալ Թագավորությունովս* (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyambs, Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunovs*) | |||
locative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունումս (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunums) | |||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունդ (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyund) | |||
dative | Միացյալ Թագավորությանդ (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyand) | |||
ablative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունիցդ (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunicʻd) | |||
instrumental | Միացյալ Թագավորությամբդ, Միացյալ Թագավորությունովդ* (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyambd, Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunovd*) | |||
locative | Միացյալ Թագավորությունումդ (Miacʻyal Tʻagavorutʻyunumd) | |||
*colloquial **dated |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.