Նովոկուզնեցկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): /novokuzˈnet͡sʰk/ [novokuzˈnet͡sʰk] invalid IPA characters (//[])
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): /novoɡuzˈnet͡sɡ/ [novoɡuzˈnet͡sʰk] invalid IPA characters (//[])
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկ (Novokuznecʻk) | |||
dative | Նովոկուզնեցկի (Novokuznecʻki) | |||
ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկից (Novokuznecʻkicʻ) | |||
instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկով (Novokuznecʻkov) | |||
locative | Նովոկուզնեցկում (Novokuznecʻkum) | |||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկը/Նովոկուզնեցկն (Novokuznecʻkə/Novokuznecʻkn) | |||
dative | Նովոկուզնեցկին (Novokuznecʻkin) | |||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկս (Novokuznecʻks) | |||
dative | Նովոկուզնեցկիս (Novokuznecʻkis) | |||
ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկիցս (Novokuznecʻkicʻs) | |||
instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկովս (Novokuznecʻkovs) | |||
locative | Նովոկուզնեցկումս (Novokuznecʻkums) | |||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | Նովոկուզնեցկդ (Novokuznecʻkd) | |||
dative | Նովոկուզնեցկիդ (Novokuznecʻkid) | |||
ablative | Նովոկուզնեցկիցդ (Novokuznecʻkicʻd) | |||
instrumental | Նովոկուզնեցկովդ (Novokuznecʻkovd) | |||
locative | Նովոկուզնեցկումդ (Novokuznecʻkumd) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.