գերիրապաշտություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- գերիրապաշտութիւն (gerirapaštutʻiwn) — traditional orthography
Etymology
From գեր- (ger-) + իրապաշտություն (irapaštutʻyun). Calque of French surréalisme.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): /ɡeɹiɹapaʃtuˈt͡sʰjun/ [ɡeɹiɹɑpɑʃtuˈt͡sʰjun] invalid IPA characters (//[])
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): /keɹiɹabaʃduˈtʏn/ [kʰeɹiɹɑbɑʃtuˈtʰʏn] invalid IPA characters (//[])
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
singular | plural | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | գերիրապաշտություն (gerirapaštutʻyun) | գերիրապաշտություններ (gerirapaštutʻyunner) | ||
dative | գերիրապաշտության (gerirapaštutʻyan) | գերիրապաշտությունների, գերիրապաշտությանց** (gerirapaštutʻyunneri, gerirapaštutʻyancʻ**) | ||
ablative | գերիրապաշտությունից (gerirapaštutʻyunicʻ) | գերիրապաշտություններից (gerirapaštutʻyunnericʻ) | ||
instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբ, գերիրապաշտությունով* (gerirapaštutʻyamb, gerirapaštutʻyunov*) | գերիրապաշտություններով (gerirapaštutʻyunnerov) | ||
locative | գերիրապաշտությունում (gerirapaštutʻyunum) | գերիրապաշտություններում (gerirapaštutʻyunnerum) | ||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | գերիրապաշտությունը/գերիրապաշտությունն (gerirapaštutʻyunə/gerirapaštutʻyunn) | գերիրապաշտությունները/գերիրապաշտություններն (gerirapaštutʻyunnerə/gerirapaštutʻyunnern) | ||
dative | գերիրապաշտությանը/գերիրապաշտությանն (gerirapaštutʻyanə/gerirapaštutʻyann) | գերիրապաշտություններին (gerirapaštutʻyunnerin) | ||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | գերիրապաշտությունս (gerirapaštutʻyuns) | գերիրապաշտություններս (gerirapaštutʻyunners) | ||
dative | գերիրապաշտությանս (gerirapaštutʻyans) | գերիրապաշտություններիս, գերիրապաշտությանցս** (gerirapaštutʻyunneris, gerirapaštutʻyancʻs**) | ||
ablative | գերիրապաշտությունիցս (gerirapaštutʻyunicʻs) | գերիրապաշտություններիցս (gerirapaštutʻyunnericʻs) | ||
instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբս, գերիրապաշտությունովս* (gerirapaštutʻyambs, gerirapaštutʻyunovs*) | գերիրապաշտություններովս (gerirapaštutʻyunnerovs) | ||
locative | գերիրապաշտությունումս (gerirapaštutʻyunums) | գերիրապաշտություններումս (gerirapaštutʻyunnerums) | ||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | գերիրապաշտությունդ (gerirapaštutʻyund) | գերիրապաշտություններդ (gerirapaštutʻyunnerd) | ||
dative | գերիրապաշտությանդ (gerirapaštutʻyand) | գերիրապաշտություններիդ, գերիրապաշտությանցդ** (gerirapaštutʻyunnerid, gerirapaštutʻyancʻd**) | ||
ablative | գերիրապաշտությունիցդ (gerirapaštutʻyunicʻd) | գերիրապաշտություններիցդ (gerirapaštutʻyunnericʻd) | ||
instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբդ, գերիրապաշտությունովդ* (gerirapaštutʻyambd, gerirapaštutʻyunovd*) | գերիրապաշտություններովդ (gerirapaštutʻyunnerovd) | ||
locative | գերիրապաշտությունումդ (gerirapaštutʻyunumd) | գերիրապաշտություններումդ (gerirapaštutʻyunnerumd) | ||
*colloquial **dated |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.