מענטשלען
Yiddish
Verb
מענטשלען • (mentshlen) (past participle געמענטשלט (gementshlt))
- become mature
- acquire full status
Conjugation
Conjugation of מענטשלען
infinitive | מענטשלען mentshlen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
present participle | מענטשלענדיק mentshlendik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
past participle | געמענטשלט gementshlt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
auxiliary | האָבן hobn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
present | איך מענטשל ikh mentshl |
מיר מענטשלען mir mentshlen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
דו מענטשלסט du mentshlst |
איר מענטשלט ir mentshlt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ער מענטשלט er mentshlt |
זיי מענטשלען zey mentshlen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
imperative | מענטשל (דו) mentshl (du) |
מענטשלט (איר) mentshlt (ir) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Composed forms
|
Derived terms
- אויסמענטשלען (oysmentshlen)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.