emporcallar
Galician
Alternative forms
- emporcalhar (reintegrationist)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [empɔɾkaˈʎɐɾ]
Verb
emporcallar (first-person singular present emporcallo, first-person singular preterite emporcallei, past participle emporcallado)
Conjugation
References
- “emporcallar” in Dicionario de Dicionarios da lingua galega, SLI - ILGA 2006–2013.
- “emporcallar” in Tesouro informatizado da lingua galega. Santiago: ILG.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.