laahailu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑːhɑi̯lu/, [ˈlɑ̝ːɦɑ̝i̯lu]
- Rhymes: -ɑːhɑilu
- Syllabification(key): laa‧hai‧lu
Declension
Inflection of laahailu (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | laahailu | laahailut | ||
genitive | laahailun | laahailujen laahailuiden laahailuitten | ||
partitive | laahailua | laahailuja laahailuita | ||
illative | laahailuun | laahailuihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | laahailu | laahailut | ||
accusative | nom. | laahailu | laahailut | |
gen. | laahailun | |||
genitive | laahailun | laahailujen laahailuiden laahailuitten | ||
partitive | laahailua | laahailuja laahailuita | ||
inessive | laahailussa | laahailuissa | ||
elative | laahailusta | laahailuista | ||
illative | laahailuun | laahailuihin | ||
adessive | laahailulla | laahailuilla | ||
ablative | laahailulta | laahailuilta | ||
allative | laahailulle | laahailuille | ||
essive | laahailuna | laahailuina | ||
translative | laahailuksi | laahailuiksi | ||
instructive | — | laahailuin | ||
abessive | laahailutta | laahailuitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of laahailu (type palvelu) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.