njižži
Northern Sami
Etymology
Inherited from Proto-Samic *ńińčē.
Pronunciation
- (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈɲidːd͡ʒiː/
Inflection
Even i-stem, žž-čč gradation | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominative | njižži | |||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | njičči njiččẹ | |||||||||||||||||||||
Singular | Plural | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nominative | njižži | njiččit | ||||||||||||||||||||
Accusative | njičči | njiččiid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | njičči njiččẹ |
njiččiid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Illative | njižžái | njiččiide | ||||||||||||||||||||
Locative | njiččis | njiččiin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Comitative | njiččiin | njiččiiguin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Essive | njižžin | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.