siilinjärveläinen
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsiːlinˌjærʋelæi̯nen/, [ˈs̠iːlinˌjærʋe̞ˌlæi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -æinen
- Syllabification(key): sii‧lin‧jär‧ve‧läi‧nen
Declension
Inflection of siilinjärveläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset | |
genitive | siilinjärveläisen | siilinjärveläisten siilinjärveläisien | |
partitive | siilinjärveläistä | siilinjärveläisiä | |
illative | siilinjärveläiseen | siilinjärveläisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset | |
accusative | nom. | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset |
gen. | siilinjärveläisen | ||
genitive | siilinjärveläisen | siilinjärveläisten siilinjärveläisien | |
partitive | siilinjärveläistä | siilinjärveläisiä | |
inessive | siilinjärveläisessä | siilinjärveläisissä | |
elative | siilinjärveläisestä | siilinjärveläisistä | |
illative | siilinjärveläiseen | siilinjärveläisiin | |
adessive | siilinjärveläisellä | siilinjärveläisillä | |
ablative | siilinjärveläiseltä | siilinjärveläisiltä | |
allative | siilinjärveläiselle | siilinjärveläisille | |
essive | siilinjärveläisenä | siilinjärveläisinä | |
translative | siilinjärveläiseksi | siilinjärveläisiksi | |
instructive | — | siilinjärveläisin | |
abessive | siilinjärveläisettä | siilinjärveläisittä | |
comitative | — | siilinjärveläisine |
Possessive forms of siilinjärveläinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of siilinjärveläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset | ||
genitive | siilinjärveläisen | siilinjärveläisten siilinjärveläisien | ||
partitive | siilinjärveläistä | siilinjärveläisiä | ||
illative | siilinjärveläiseen | siilinjärveläisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset | ||
accusative | nom. | siilinjärveläinen | siilinjärveläiset | |
gen. | siilinjärveläisen | |||
genitive | siilinjärveläisen | siilinjärveläisten siilinjärveläisien | ||
partitive | siilinjärveläistä | siilinjärveläisiä | ||
inessive | siilinjärveläisessä | siilinjärveläisissä | ||
elative | siilinjärveläisestä | siilinjärveläisistä | ||
illative | siilinjärveläiseen | siilinjärveläisiin | ||
adessive | siilinjärveläisellä | siilinjärveläisillä | ||
ablative | siilinjärveläiseltä | siilinjärveläisiltä | ||
allative | siilinjärveläiselle | siilinjärveläisille | ||
essive | siilinjärveläisenä | siilinjärveläisinä | ||
translative | siilinjärveläiseksi | siilinjärveläisiksi | ||
instructive | — | siilinjärveläisin | ||
abessive | siilinjärveläisettä | siilinjärveläisittä | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of siilinjärveläinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.