أخضع
See also: اخضع
Arabic
Verb
أَخْضَعُ • (ʔaḵḍaʕu) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past active indicative of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أَخْضَعَ • (ʔaḵḍaʕa) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past active subjunctive of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أَخْضَعْ • (ʔaḵḍaʕ) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past active jussive of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أُخْضَعُ • (ʔuḵḍaʕu) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past passive indicative of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أُخْضَعَ • (ʔuḵḍaʕa) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past passive subjunctive of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أُخْضَعْ • (ʔuḵḍaʕ) (form I)
- first-person singular non-past passive jussive of خَضَعَ (ḵaḍaʕa)
Verb
أَخْضَعَ • (ʔaḵḍaʕa) IV, non-past يُخْضِعُ (yuḵḍiʕu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
أَخْضَعَ
(form-IV sound)verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
إِخْضَاع ʔiḵḍāʕ | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُخْضِع muḵḍiʕ | |||||||||||
passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُخْضَع muḵḍaʕ | |||||||||||
active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أَخْضَعْتُ ʔaḵḍaʕtu |
أَخْضَعْتَ ʔaḵḍaʕta |
ʔaḵḍaʕa |
أَخْضَعْتُمَا ʔaḵḍaʕtumā |
أَخْضَعَا ʔaḵḍaʕā |
أَخْضَعْنَا ʔaḵḍaʕnā |
أَخْضَعْتُمْ ʔaḵḍaʕtum |
أَخْضَعُوا ʔaḵḍaʕū | |||
f | أَخْضَعْتِ ʔaḵḍaʕti |
أَخْضَعَتْ ʔaḵḍaʕat |
أَخْضَعَتَا ʔaḵḍaʕatā |
أَخْضَعْتُنَّ ʔaḵḍaʕtunna |
أَخْضَعْنَ ʔaḵḍaʕna | |||||||
non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع الْمَرْفُوع |
m | ʔuḵḍiʕu |
tuḵḍiʕu |
yuḵḍiʕu |
تُخْضِعَانِ tuḵḍiʕāni |
يُخْضِعَانِ yuḵḍiʕāni |
nuḵḍiʕu |
tuḵḍiʕūna |
yuḵḍiʕūna | |||
f | tuḵḍiʕīna |
tuḵḍiʕu |
تُخْضِعَانِ tuḵḍiʕāni |
tuḵḍiʕna |
yuḵḍiʕna | |||||||
subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | ʔuḵḍiʕa |
tuḵḍiʕa |
yuḵḍiʕa |
تُخْضِعَا tuḵḍiʕā |
يُخْضِعَا yuḵḍiʕā |
nuḵḍiʕa |
tuḵḍiʕū |
yuḵḍiʕū | |||
f | tuḵḍiʕī |
tuḵḍiʕa |
تُخْضِعَا tuḵḍiʕā |
tuḵḍiʕna |
yuḵḍiʕna | |||||||
jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | ʔuḵḍiʕ |
tuḵḍiʕ |
yuḵḍiʕ |
تُخْضِعَا tuḵḍiʕā |
يُخْضِعَا yuḵḍiʕā |
nuḵḍiʕ |
tuḵḍiʕū |
yuḵḍiʕū | |||
f | tuḵḍiʕī |
tuḵḍiʕ |
تُخْضِعَا tuḵḍiʕā |
tuḵḍiʕna |
yuḵḍiʕna | |||||||
imperative الْأَمْر |
m | ʔaḵḍiʕ |
أَخْضِعَا ʔaḵḍiʕā |
أَخْضِعُوا ʔaḵḍiʕū |
||||||||
f | أَخْضِعِي ʔaḵḍiʕī |
أَخْضِعْنَ ʔaḵḍiʕna | ||||||||||
passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أُخْضِعْتُ ʔuḵḍiʕtu |
أُخْضِعْتَ ʔuḵḍiʕta |
ʔuḵḍiʕa |
أُخْضِعْتُمَا ʔuḵḍiʕtumā |
أُخْضِعَا ʔuḵḍiʕā |
أُخْضِعْنَا ʔuḵḍiʕnā |
أُخْضِعْتُمْ ʔuḵḍiʕtum |
أُخْضِعُوا ʔuḵḍiʕū | |||
f | أُخْضِعْتِ ʔuḵḍiʕti |
أُخْضِعَتْ ʔuḵḍiʕat |
أُخْضِعَتَا ʔuḵḍiʕatā |
أُخْضِعْتُنَّ ʔuḵḍiʕtunna |
أُخْضِعْنَ ʔuḵḍiʕna | |||||||
non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع الْمَرْفُوع |
m | ʔuḵḍaʕu |
tuḵḍaʕu |
yuḵḍaʕu |
تُخْضَعَانِ tuḵḍaʕāni |
يُخْضَعَانِ yuḵḍaʕāni |
nuḵḍaʕu |
tuḵḍaʕūna |
yuḵḍaʕūna | |||
f | tuḵḍaʕīna |
tuḵḍaʕu |
تُخْضَعَانِ tuḵḍaʕāni |
tuḵḍaʕna |
yuḵḍaʕna | |||||||
subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | ʔuḵḍaʕa |
tuḵḍaʕa |
yuḵḍaʕa |
تُخْضَعَا tuḵḍaʕā |
يُخْضَعَا yuḵḍaʕā |
nuḵḍaʕa |
tuḵḍaʕū |
yuḵḍaʕū | |||
f | tuḵḍaʕī |
tuḵḍaʕa |
تُخْضَعَا tuḵḍaʕā |
tuḵḍaʕna |
yuḵḍaʕna | |||||||
jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | ʔuḵḍaʕ |
tuḵḍaʕ |
yuḵḍaʕ |
تُخْضَعَا tuḵḍaʕā |
يُخْضَعَا yuḵḍaʕā |
nuḵḍaʕ |
tuḵḍaʕū |
yuḵḍaʕū | |||
f | tuḵḍaʕī |
tuḵḍaʕ |
تُخْضَعَا tuḵḍaʕā |
tuḵḍaʕna |
yuḵḍaʕna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.